Shoutbox: [12-10] DelugeOfSound: Appreciate it. Kretz buddy you didn't even get an opinion, it was another question. Calm your swedish tits.

D.I.T.C 音 @ Alleviate 022

Ambient   Other

Submitted by: hardcorerepublic @

Filetype: 160 kbit MP3
Length: 00:56:25

More info
alleviate 022 - D.I.T.C 音

"Every Sunday at 7am we'll be broadcasting an hour session of transportive music from our favourite experimental artists - expect ambience, ASMR, drone, OSTs and everything in between. This episode is by Diggin In The Carts aka Nick Dwyer. It's 100% Japanese game music from 1990 - 1996."


Tracklist

Yasunori Mitsuda - Chrono Trigger - Leene’s Bell (Super Famicom)
Yasunori Mitsuda - Chrono Trigger - Ocean Waves (Super Famicom)
Hirokazu Tanaka - Mario Paint - Mysterious (Super Famicom)
Yasunori Mitsuda - Chrono Trigger - Quiet Beach (Super Famicom)
Yasuaki Fujita - Tarot Mystery - Your Tarot Results (Super Famicom)
Jeremy Soule - Secret Of Evermore - Windy Cave (SNES)
Koji Kondo - The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time - Ice Cavern (N64)
Jeremy Soule - Secret Of Evermore - Palace Fountains (SNES)
Junya Nakano - Dew Prism - Tsudoishi Monotachi (Playstation)
Yasunori Mitsuda - Chrono Trigger - Truce Canyon (Super Famciom)
Michiru Ohshima - ICO - Continue (Playstation 2)
Yasuaki Fujita - Tarot Mystery - Your Horoscope Results (Super Famicom)
Jeremy Soule - Secret Of Evermore - Dark Forest (SNES)
Michiru Ohshima - ICO - Heal (Playstation 2)
Masanori Adachi - Moryo Senki Madara 2 - Bells (Super Famicom)
Michiru Ohshima - Legend Of Legaia - Revived Genesis Tree (Playstation)
Jeremy Soule - Secret Of Evermore - Northern Jungle (SNES)
Hiroshi Tamawari - TwinBee RPG - Open Skies (Playstation)
Jun Ishikawa - Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards - Quiet Forest (N64)
Jeremy Soule - Secret Of Evermore - Swamplands (SNES)
Tomoko Matsui - Treasure Hunter G - Surrounded By Forest 2 (Super Famicom)
Histoshi Sakimoto - Ogre Battle - Old Man’s Prayer (Super Famicom)
Hiroki Kikuta - Seiken Densetsu 2 - Still Of The Night (Super Famicom)
Masashi Takada - Neko Zamurai - Kishi (Playstation)
Hiroyuki Yanada - Last Bible 3 - Sodom (Super Famicom)
Hirokazu Tanaka - Mario Paint - Falling Star (Super Famicom)
Hiroyuki Yanada - Last Bible 3 - Union (Super Famicom)
Hiroyuki Yanada - Last Bible 3 - Light (Super Famicom)
Keiichi Suzuki - Mother 2 - The Place (Super Famicom)
Koji Endo - Kings Field 2 - East Seaside (Playstation)
Yasunori Mitsuda - Chrono Trigger - Prison Tower (Super Famicom)
Kenji Yamamoto - Super Metroid - Water (Super Famicom)
Kenji Yamamoto - Super Metroid - Brinstar Red Soil Swampy Area (Super Famicom)
Koji Kondo - The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time - Forest Temple (N64)
Yasunori Mitsuda - Chrono Trigger - Ruined World (Super Famicom)
Michiru Ohshima - ICO - Who Are You? (Playstation 2)
Manabu Saito - Valna - Sidhe Whistle (PC8801)
Koji Kondo - Super Mario 64 - Dire Dire Docks (N64)
Hiromi Imakiire - Burai II - Game Over (PC Engine CD-Rom)
Shinji Hosoi - Bushido Blade - True Kannuki (Playstation)